Ratings Hub

All British & Irish fixtures — ratings + within-race model
Saturday 03 October 2026  ·  44 races  ·  15 non-runners removed  ·  blend FormPlus×0.4 + Form×0.6  ·  temp 0.7
44 races — in time order
12:25NewmarketRace 1Unknown1 NR removed6 runners
British EBF Premier Fillies
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
17Pendellatop rated86879910038%
21Lady Dora Mae96919810133%
33Hoseki9195959912%
44Supplicate8982959810%
52Seren Star898394977%
66Light Of Paris876989871%
13:00NewmarketRace 2Stakes/Cond15 runners
200,000 Pound Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (GBB Race)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
12Night In Vegasengines agree10210311711830%
212Zigazig Ah8910911311420%
36Jumeirah Storm829410610710%
41A Bear Affair92851041048%
515Pon Pon Dalia70831021006%
613Woodhay Wayfarer75100100985%
74Carbine Country··100975%
83Velociraptor878099985%
97Artemis Star757496954%
105Choreography·293943%
1111Peggy's Lad668191842%
128Claret And Blues577980801%
1310Generous Spirit··72680%
149Craven Force546672670%
1514Polgaria486671660%
13:15AscotRace 1Group/Listed12 runners
BetMGM British EBF October Stakes (Fillies' & Mares' Listed)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
110Midnight Tangoengines agree1028111611647%
22Breckenbrough986211411321%
36Awaken9911210911611%
412So Regal103971091126%
53Dash Of Azure100921081093%
69Just A Girl95881071072%
77Domina Ignis97981051102%
85Albaydaa89951061082%
98Josh's Joy941041061072%
104Mostar Dreams95901071052%
111American Gal96761051041%
1211Secret History8396991030%
13:20Gowran ParkRace 1Group/Listed1 NR removed5 runners
Gowran Park Hurdle (Listed)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
14El Cairosengines agree14315316216364%
21Gaucher15015015616028%
36Samui1311401451443%
43Ebony King126941451403%
55Mister Pessimistic1261291421402%
13:35NewmarketRace 3Stakes/Cond7 runners
BetMGM Sun Chariot Stakes (Fillies
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
11Blue Boltengines agree11911212913627%
22City Of Memphis11010011912317%
36Moon Target11011011812217%
44Calendar Girl10510511311413%
53Kon Tiki10810711111513%
67Secret Of Life1049511211313%
75Evolutionist110919140%
13:42RedcarRace 1Novice7 runners
Racing TV EBF Stallions Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
15Green Starengines agree·859810152%
23Charted Course8782949227%
34Crystal Dark·53868712%
41Bombora·6177805%
57Northern Crown··69652%
62Cagney·6064721%
76Leabank··67631%
13:50AscotRace 2Group/Listed11 runners
BetMGM Rous Stakes (Listed)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
15Lifeplantop rated11211812412230%
28Tuco Salamanca11011412112527%
36Regional10710711912313%
410First Instinct1041081181218%
511Heavenly Heather102961191186%
67Shagraan1061141161205%
79Fluorescence1041091161205%
82Aramram1051001171174%
91Air Force One102951131141%
104King Of Light971011091140%
113Baker Blue991041091130%
13:55Gowran ParkRace 2Group/Listed6 runners
BOYLE Sports Novice Hurdle (Grade 3)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
14Switch From Dieseltop rated12514514614635%
25Witches Familiar·13314214727%
33Mino Des Mottes12512314314224%
42Minella Hollow1201231341359%
51Goeasyonme1101041291325%
66Like An Ocean981011131071%
14:02FontwellRace 1Unknown4 runners
KSR Lighting Conditional Jockeys
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
11Broadway Honeytop rated96939910146%
22Mcgregors Charge791021009841%
33Of Corse I Can7289979712%
44Watchoutitscookie699594911%
14:10NewmarketRace 4Handicap8 runners
HKJC World Pool Handicap (GBBPlus Race)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
13Tycoonengines agree9210210511172%
24Arqoob9110210410511%
31Evanesco104961021076%
46Primo Lara901041021065%
52Ernst Blofeld961021021032%
65Sportingsilvermine91981011052%
78Blue Hercules841081011021%
87Topteam88971001041%
14:17RedcarRace 2Handicap9 runners
Prohibition Bar Handicap (Div 1)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
11Hibernatetop rated6970737241%
26Woodleigh5965717326%
32Yafaarr6761697212%
44Panelli638270688%
55Bradbury656969686%
68Sunny Orange567468663%
73Naturalia656866641%
87Jewel Maker585964671%
99Sassy Glory545865621%
14:25AscotRace 3Group/Listed1 NR removed5 runners
BetMGM Cumberland Lodge Stakes (Group 3)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
16Tenabilityengines agree11410612713060%
25Royal Power111·12512526%
32By The Book10811512012410%
41Al Aasy112921171183%
54Royal Playwright1061131141131%
14:30Gowran ParkRace 3Hurdle2 NR removed11 runners
Jack Duggan Memorial Handicap Hurdle
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
15Jacovec Cavernengines agree12013713413137%
210Born Bright1109013313021%
39Butter Fingers1119213213120%
44Mordor1241131311287%
57Zoffman1161161301285%
63Fad Eadrainn1241171311264%
78Moonovercloon1131151281272%
82Cobra Queen1241231271282%
913Smallcraftwarning1051261261281%
1012Better Times108931271241%
116My Trump Card1191181261241%
14:37FontwellRace 2Novice1 NR removed11 runners
Finbarr OSullivan 21st Carpe Diem Novices
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
17Aquamanengines agree··13813151%
26Anniversary··12612316%
31Eben Zaabeel·7312412415%
42Down To Business1141161191198%
53Jaycee Reidy··1071092%
611Snow Is In The Sky·121111022%
79Tipu Sultan·481081002%
812Days Of Joy··1031042%
94Thepassingcyclone·7699961%
1010Lakeview Lass·6698931%
115Alfred Spero··97901%
14:45NewmarketRace 5Maiden4 runners
Gamble Responsibly At BetMGM Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
13Kicking Bearengines agree·86859270%
21Afif··828016%
32Altius·60798412%
44Procyon··73701%
14:50RedcarRace 3Handicap9 runners
Prohibition Bar Handicap (Div 2)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
15Recobellaengines agree6066717431%
26Kartini5877707322%
33Bay Dream Believer6364707117%
42Alessia Fernanda6771696810%
57Tommo's Ginjaninja617268698%
64Lady Hornblower666568688%
71Hostility686565642%
88Kitsune Power557163641%
99Eagles Dream528060570%
15:00AscotRace 4Group/Listed1 NR removed11 runners
John Guest Racing Bengough Stakes (Group 3)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
18Divisionengines agree11711212512845%
211Sayidah Dariyan1079612412525%
36Prince Of India11210112212415%
43Diligent Harry1081191171224%
510Into The Sky1051151181183%
61Elmonjed114921171172%
79Hidden Force103811151161%
87Stratusnine1021041141171%
92Completely Random1031021131181%
1012Fitzella101901141161%
115Jasour101951101150%
15:05Gowran ParkRace 4Group/Listed4 runners
PWC Danoli Chase (Grade 2)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
13Blood Destinyengines agree15615516216553%
21Fleur In The Park15315515915528%
32Senecia15013515415117%
44Emily Love1201341301281%
15:10FontwellRace 3Hurdle8 runners
Nick Peacock Eighty Shades Of Grey Birthday Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
17Flawless Fusionengines agree··12411649%
24Our Wee Horse··11611215%
32Salkadan10810411211612%
46Antiquarian··11511011%
51Royal Sapphire·1001081157%
68Pepper Fizz··1071043%
73Irish Fusilier··1061043%
85Sapphire Dream··97920%
15:15NewmarketRace 6Maiden3 runners
BetMGM EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB/GBBPlus Race)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
13Royal Questengines agree·66838857%
21Chapel Stream·37838441%
32Mublish··75722%
15:20RedcarRace 4Group/Listed13 runners
William Hill Two Year Old Trophy (Listed)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
14Satellite Of Lovetop rated1059311611534%
23Revels10410511311728%
310Thames Waterman85741081068%
47Elevating86891061077%
55Stardom Glory93991051066%
68Myesme84771041055%
79Rlasthope78911051025%
86Quillan86841031014%
911Too Many Spirits7477101962%
1013Cheeky Chesca667493911%
111Baddaddan838892921%
1212Global Success669291880%
132Mind Those Steps777889900%
15:35AscotRace 5Handicap18 runners
BetMGM Challenge Cup (Heritage Handicap)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
19Moonfalltop rated10110110911419%
218Aalto9010210911315%
311Desert Shadow969111011013%
417Hawksbill9210211010910%
514Machadadorp96981091119%
613River King95991081127%
76Thunder Call102941071135%
810Mezcala97971071113%
97Great Acclaim99881081083%
1012Golden Mind95951081083%
1116The Fingal Raven93991081083%
128Hickory99901071103%
1315Realign941001071103%
143Two Tribes103971071082%
154Arctic Dawn1031011061101%
161Poet Master105851071061%
172Pellitory104951061071%
185Five Ways104941031050%
15:40Gowran ParkRace 5Group/Listed1 NR removed5 runners
Like A Butterfly Novice Chase (Grade 3)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
14Frankie Johnengines agree·12215615957%
21Shadow Paddy13916315315828%
35Vicar Street·1481501538%
42Bowensonfire·1401501516%
53D Art D Art··1431471%
15:45FontwellRace 4Unknown6 runners
Colin Johnson
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
14Midnight Jewelengines agree10612512112487%
22Emailandy112·1181175%
36Majestic Moment941211171152%
41Move With The Beat1171161171142%
55A Little Something1051061171132%
63American Land1091101171121%
15:50NewmarketRace 7Unknown10 runners
Experience The Thrill With Kennet Valley Syndicates Fillies
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
14Starlight Lassengines agree875610210170%
26Starfinch8377959811%
37Woohoo789193998%
49Polka Blue778692933%
55Harlequin Angel867891943%
68Enchant797693902%
710Velvet Rhythm757990922%
83Stimulative Trip878089911%
91Havana Pusey928288901%
102Tryst929086911%
15:55RedcarRace 5Unknown8 runners
John Smith
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
17Witness Standengines agree1118612412356%
21Audience10510112011914%
32Elarak10510411812011%
44Sondad10811011911810%
55Vafortino1011031171187%
66Valvano101991111141%
73Myal104961111131%
88Oolong Poobong92951111131%
16:10AscotRace 6Handicap1 NR removed13 runners
Ascot Iron Stand Membership Handicap
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
19Glamorous Breezetop rated879910310543%
210Bone Marra85921049912%
31Adrestia969810110312%
45Ancient State90971011029%
514Fantasy Master74991011017%
66Regal Envoy8999991024%
72Gold Star Hero9595981023%
84Havana Hurricane9298981023%
97Eternal Sunshine8891100993%
1012Atticum8310098991%
1113Rhythm N Hooves8298971001%
128Rosario889996991%
1311Maelstrom849797971%
16:15Gowran ParkRace 6Chase6 runners
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Captain Christy Rated Novice Chase
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
14Blue Mosquetop rated··14114241%
21Fou De Toi12713613814428%
33Quantum Quest·11313914024%
42Ma Jacks Hill1241291331324%
55Killaney King1191141301312%
66No Time To Wait1211341291281%
16:25FontwellRace 5Hurdle1 NR removed8 runners
KSR Lighting, The Ultimate Lighting Solutions Handicap Hurdle
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
18Diamond Eggtop rated926511110029%
23Devon Red978310610425%
32Birthday Angel9910110710220%
46Crown Of India9510310510111%
59A Tickatickatiming881051011027%
65Begin The Luck9677104996%
71King Of The Bronx1039997961%
87Black Dakota956797951%
16:35RedcarRace 6Handicap14 runners
Marske Fabrications & Engineering Straight-Mile Series Final Handicap
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
17Wild Dahliaengines agree7587969944%
25Double Parked8192939713%
32Classic Encounter887893949%
46Nyman737893949%
51Theoryofeverything897893927%
63Welbury908292925%
74Rajapour858890912%
88Poet's Dawn719390912%
913Law Of Design638390902%
109Barley718390892%
1111Up The Jazz687990872%
1210Harswell Ruby699188881%
1314Mount King628987861%
1412Shadow Run678785800%
16:45SouthwellRace 1Handicap6 runners
bettingsites.co.uk Compare Before You Bet Handicap
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
14League Of Justicetop rated6932777356%
23Captain Cairney6971737622%
36Saxophonic566972729%
42Betelgeuse647670746%
51Kuredu King747872696%
65Tinkety Tonk627569641%
16:50Gowran ParkRace 7Chase3 NR removed9 runners
SIS Supporting Irish Racing Beginners Chase
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
15Forty Coatstop rated··13413332%
22Bon Viveur··13313430%
31Arcadian Emperor··12513814%
411Siege Of Carthage·1091251298%
510Mullaghgloss··1261215%
612Sir Allen··1241214%
74Daydream Nation·831221213%
88Lemmy Caution·781211223%
99Leni's Law·1011101070%
17:00FontwellRace 6Hurdle4 runners
Southern Cranes And Access Handicap Hurdle
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
11Glance Of Gloryengines agree10311111111252%
22Mr Mcwhinny988911111037%
34Jefe Triunfo951011071128%
43Aggagio951091081043%
17:10RedcarRace 7Handicap9 runners
Market Cross Jewellers Handicap (GBBPlus Race)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
17Dior Noirtop rated6769857940%
21According To Mark8278828122%
38Flash Kozo7272818115%
43Golden West7585808213%
59Pace Attack727378793%
64Parisian Scholar806979773%
76Northern Brave757878782%
82Duc De Kent765978761%
95Sure And Stedfast727978751%
17:20SouthwellRace 2Nursery10 runners
bettingsites.co.uk Best Betting Offers Nursery
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
17On Targettop rated7072908647%
23Prince Kameo7478859232%
36The Monkey King715985819%
45Rocket Boots727981783%
59Absolute Diamond688080792%
64Agitator748180782%
71Roosike756978771%
810High Hazard678378771%
98Tribal Appearance705178751%
102Love Rome748377751%
17:25Gowran ParkRace 8Chase2 NR removed7 runners
Sign Up To GavinLynchRacing.com Handicap Chase
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
14Killeemore Ladtop rated11813613613262%
29Luimneach10512713313016%
33Drumgill11813313013310%
48Astley1101151321266%
56Banjaxed1141321301242%
65Jupiter Du Gite1151151291262%
71Its Bilbo129651281231%
17:35FontwellRace 7Novice9 runners
KEP Communications Novices
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
14Winston's Oathengines agree8011010210430%
22County Champs925510110322%
31Lord Virginia93801029819%
49Callero74991029515%
55No Mean Feat769498946%
66Blue Siam789896923%
77Ghost Jury759595943%
83One For Rian885893811%
98Freddie Fleetfoot7310091821%
17:40RedcarRace 8Handicap13 runners
Watch Race Replays On racingtv.com Handicap
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
13Dolos Dreamengines agree8090949428%
24Accrual8088939420%
31Ziggy's Triton8780939317%
47Mo Of Cairo7881929210%
512Our Absent Friends7297929210%
68Kinetic Force789090947%
75Al Hussar799388912%
82Sugar Hill Babe867490872%
99Sports Coach769189882%
106Tees Spirit793388881%
1110Angel Numbers768887881%
1213Emperor Caradoc689388861%
1311Curious Rover758586870%
17:55SouthwellRace 3Handicap13 runners
bettingsites.co.uk Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
19Siwa Oasisengines agree7787919269%
27Franschhoek7871878610%
31Cristo808685866%
410Golden Pharaoh737787825%
58Magic Trip788383853%
611Dovey Moon727482842%
75Wid805783812%
83Vincent Rocks797380821%
94Kalamunda786680811%
102Nostrum808581791%
1113Wield717581791%
126Nakaaha776480801%
1312Camino Del Ray726181781%
18:30SouthwellRace 4Novice10 runners
bettingsites.co.uk New Customer Offers Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
17Dontworryaboutmeengines agree·71878928%
22Fully Stocked7673878725%
38Maliqui·61838516%
44Notimetotakeoff·32848114%
56Son Of Vega··78746%
69Penselwood··75745%
710Without Diamond·6170713%
81Ebt's Warrior·6169652%
95Pippy Boy·2463591%
103Jaipur Prince·4758530%
19:00SouthwellRace 5Novice11 runners
bettingsites.co.uk Free Bet Offers Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
11Cloud Foresttop rated8390949321%
26Hozam7971939420%
32Imperial Ballet·58908715%
48Skewsby7455888413%
59Talking Bear·37838210%
64All You Can Be·7080839%
75Big Money·6081788%
811Pseudonym·2568613%
93Secret Message·3160532%
107Manjaros Express··40350%
1110Ze Gucci Poochie·036260%
19:30SouthwellRace 6Handicap13 runners
bettingsites.co.uk Every Bookie Compared Handicap
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
12Kats Bobengines agree7482828425%
29Jenever7182797910%
310Roaring Ralph716977819%
41New Image807477809%
57Horace Wallace727676807%
64Hundred Caps737677787%
78Inca Heights728077787%
86Blue Orbit727077777%
911Another Investment688477777%
1013Lazzar617877755%
113Slay Queen757776744%
125Rascal Recknell726374702%
1312Beauzon676156570%
20:00SouthwellRace 7Handicap10 runners
bettingsites.co.uk Find Your Bookmaker Handicap
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
16Opal Stormengines agree5968898888%
27Marra Donna587775723%
35Toptime607372732%
49Midnight Lir556372732%
51South Parade647371711%
610Popular Dream555770691%
72Guernsey Angel627168711%
84Hi Lord606769691%
93General Assembly618168691%
108Fletcher's Flight576666650%
20:30SouthwellRace 8Unknown5 runners
bettingsites.co.uk Betting Sites Reviewed Fillies
#NoHorseORSpdFormFPlusModel
13Astridengines agree6546747352%
24Blue Tulip5866687227%
35Kindly Queen5866656010%
41Shopaholic6661626410%
52Thankyou Baroness655448451%
How the model reads. Every runner is scored only against today's rivals. FormPlus (ATR's Form rating adjusted for the day's variables) and Form are each turned into a within-race z-score and blended 0.4/0.6; a runner missing a figure is scored on the other alone. The Model column is a softmax of that blend — a share of the race, not a real-world win chance. Engines agree marks a pick that tops the FormPlus and Form rankings as well as the blend. FormPlus already bakes in the five attribute offsets, so they aren't added again.

Non-runners. Declared non-runners are pulled from Sporting Life and removed before scoring, so every z-score and probability here is recomputed on the horses actually left in the race. Use the Field dropdown to show only races of a given runner count. Race titles and types are read from each race's At The Races racecard; if a card can't be read the type shows as Unknown (or an OR-based Handicap? guess) and the race still appears.

Generated 2026-10-03 10:55